Sandalwood

£25.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Santalum album species of the santalaceae family. The best sandalwood comes from the Mysore region in East India. West Indian sandalwood is from a different species and produces a low quality substitute. Pure Mysore sandalwood is rare these days and full GLC purity verificatio. should always be requested. The pure oil has an almost nutty, smooth, sweet-woody aroma.
A strong, masculine type of oil, often used as part of a perfume blend in aftershave. Sandalwood is also a favorite in a whole variety of incense. The aroma can best be described as strong and comforting.

Methods of use: Bath, massage, vaporisation, skin care and perfume

Cautions: Nothing reported

Additional information

Weight N/A
Volume

5ml, 10ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sandalwood”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *